Photo gallery

Gumi Ramyun Festival (구미라면 축제)

Gumi Ramyun Festival (구미라면 축제) · © KTO · KOGL Type 3

Korea

Gumi Ramyun Festival

Gumi Ramyun Festival is a seasonal festival in Korea — check official dates and program before you visit.

FESTSTAGELimited-time festival — plan around the datesEnglish-friendly
Book tickets

Why go

Gumi Ramyun Festival is a seasonal festival in Korea — check official dates and program before you visit.

FAQ

When does Gumi Ramyun Festival take place?

Gumi Ramyun Festival runs November 6, 2026 – November 8, 2026 at Gumi Station area.

Who hosts Gumi Ramyun Festival?

Hosted by Gumi-si · +82-54-480-2652.

Is Gumi Ramyun Festival free to attend?

Free

Where can I find more information about Gumi Ramyun Festival?

Visit the official website: www.gumiramyun.com/

Where is Gumi Ramyun Festival located?

124-23, Wonpyeong-dong, Gumi-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do